To view a postmortem photo of the victim please click here .
Date of Discovery: July 24, 2011
Location of Discovery: San Juan, All, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: 2011, Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-70 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 136 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Gray short.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar at the midline of the abdomen and old head surgery.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red polo shirt, blue jeans and white belt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoes
Electrocuted while touching high voltage electrical cable
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: Marcos Morales
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2011-1-362-4320
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP9374
Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024