To view post-mortem of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: June 9, 2011
Location of Discovery: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Short straight hair.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and beard on chin.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red shirt, long blue mahon pants, no underwear, barefoot.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located on a bench in the exterior corridor that gives access to the hospital area of the Rio Piedras Medical Center.
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Forensic Sciences Institute
Agency Contact Person: Edda Rodriguez, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP12759
Added: 11/10/2023; Last Updated: 11/10/2023