4002DMID - Brian Ross Ritchie

1

Name: Brian Ross Ritchie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 1999
Location Last Seen: Boise, Ada County, Idaho

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 30, 1963
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ritchie may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. Medical: Ritchie may have been suicidal at the time of his 1999 disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White painter's pants; white t-shirt; blue plaid shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ritchie was last seen in Boise, Idaho on October 26, 1999. He indicated that he was considering suicide at the time he disappeared. A firearm was missing from his residence. Ritchie has never been seen again. Ritchie may be driving a 1981 blue and white Ford pickup truck with Idaho license plates 1AG7481E.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Boise Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-377-6500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-743869920

Information Source(s)

Idaho Missing Persons Clearinghouse
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 2-7-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr