4001DMLA - Wallace John Landry

Wallace J. Landry
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Wallace John Landry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans County, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 23, 1944
Age: 55 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, distinguishing gray patch of hair in front hair line.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of initials on hand, tattoo of a "cross" between thumb and forefinger. He suffers from epileptic seizures.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available. He is missing an upper front tooth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Landry was last seen on October 20, 1999 in the vicinity of Pauline St. and Alvar St. in New Orleans, LA. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (504) 658-5315
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: K-39005-99

NamUs Case Number: 679
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
LSU
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 2/7/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr