4000DFFL - Keyonna Denaye Cole

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Keyonna Denaye Cole
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 10, 2019
Location Last Seen: Brooksville, Hernando County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 31, 1991
Age: 27 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Short Hair
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tongue pierced Upper right arm tattoo of the word "Live" with the dot above the "i" being in the shape of a heart Toe ring tattoo on her right foot

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cell Phone

Circumstances of Disappearance

Keyonna Cole is the victim of domestic attempted homicide in October of 2018, which resulted in the death of her 5 month old unborn infant. On 02/11/2019, Keyonna had an appointment with the SAO and case detective as a follow up in the case, which she never showed for. Keyonna was last seen on 02/10/2019 at approximately 2330 hours walking down Shady Oak Villa Circle. She has not been seen or heard from by family or friends since 02/10/2019.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hernando County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: George Loydgren
Agency Phone Number: 352 754 6830
Agency E-Mail: gloydgren@hernandosheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 2019-05117

NamUs Case Number: 55982
NCIC Case Number: M344984585

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Hernando County Sheriffs Office
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: 6/11/20; Last Updated: 06-02-2022 - By: Admin