3DMIL - Dermot Faulkner Kelly

ALT TXT Dermot Kelly
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 60 years

Name: Dermot Faulkner Kelly
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 30, 1972
Location Last Seen: LaSalle, La Salle County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 27, 1955
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dermot walked out of his home on January 30, 1972 and has not been seen or heard from since. It is unknown where he may be.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: La Salle County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Jason Martin
Agency Phone Number: 815-433-2161
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M04C1091

NamUs Case Number: 6257
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 602923

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 2004; Last Updated: 07-10-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr