Name: Michael Eugene Ashby
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1992
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: Circa 1969
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Red or auburn.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a discoloration on his back and forehead. A scar on his forehead. A unicorn tattoo on his left arm. A tattoo of a skull with a dagger in it on his right arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black T-shirt, blue jeans, and white athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michael Eugene Ashby was last seen on Park Avenue and South 29th Street. He indicated he was going on a date but never arrived.
Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Jim Reisinger
Agency Phone Number: (402) 444-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 67577H
NamUs Case Number: 63
NCIC Case Number: M614688990
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr