To view photos of the victim's tattoos click here.
Date of Discovery: December 16, 2010
Location of Discovery: San Juan,, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White/Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 153 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Straight and fine.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Face of a woman posterior aspect of left arm bird above the right nippl.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Boxer navy blue pants with brown belt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Apparently this person was walking in this ave
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: Eloy Febres
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 10-1-199-9632
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 5763-10
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP8532
Added: 11/10/2023; Last Updated: 11/10/2023