3998DMFL - Philip Quan

Philip Quan

Name: Philip Quan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 16, 1949
Age: 49 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Quan was last seen on October 10, 1999 in Jacksonville, FL. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (904) 630-0500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-815363

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

FDLE
Justice Coalition

Admin Notes

Added: 1/5/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr