Name: Rene Olivera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 9, 1999
Location Last Seen: New York City, New York County, New York
Date of Birth: June 24, 1938
Age: 61 years old
Race: Biracial
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 117 lbs
Hair Color: Gray (salt and pepper)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on side of back; medium complexion; medical condition; wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black and red jacket, gray shirt, checkerboard grey pants, black belt, black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rene was last seen in the vicinity of 159th Street and Broadway Avenue in New York City, NY on October 9, 1999. Rene left his residence at approximately 12:00 p.m. and never returned. Rene has a medical condition.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1588
NamUs Case Number: 704
Added: 2/2/09; Last Updated: 4/28/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App