Left : upper dental plate worn by the victim. Right : Puma brand shirt.
Date of Discovery: January 07, 2023
Location of Discovery: Martin County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Adult - Pre 30
Race: Multiple
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" Estimated
Weight: 93-104 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. Straight brown and gray scalp hair measures up to approximately 1/8 in.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and beard stubble. Possibly White / Caucasian, Hispanic / Latino.
Dentals: Available. Wore upper dental plate.
Fingerprints: Unavailable.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Long sleeve, blue shirt with white Puma logo
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Orange personal floating device
On January 7, 2023, the Medical Examiner Office was notified of a decedent that was found floating in the Atlantic Ocean approximately 10 miles offshore. He was clad in a blue long sleeve shirt. He was wearing no jewelry and had no identification.
GPS Coordinates (Not Mapped) : 2714.793 North 08000.30 West
Agency Name: Coast Guard Investigative Service - Miami Field Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 786-236-1353
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1333882
Agency Name: District 19 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Janie DuBois - Office Manager
Agency Phone Number: 772-464-7378
Agency E-Mail: duboism@stlucieco.org
Agency Case Number: ME23-19-0014
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP102755
Added: 9/3/2023; Last Updated: 9/3/2023