Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: George Solomon Lennon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 2, 1999
Location Last Seen: Queens, New York
Date of Birth: June 3, 1919
Age: 80 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium complexion. He may have a mustache and he wears glasses. He is possibly suffering from Alzheimer's disease.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Gray hat and black cotton jacket.
Jewelry: Gold watch and a gold ring.
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with wire frames.
Lennon was last seen on November 2, 199 at approximately 7:00 a.m. at his residence in the vicinity of 24th Street in Queens, NY. He wandered away from his residence and is believed to possibly be traveling towards Florida.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 473-2042; (646) 610-6914
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-8543
NamUs Case Number: 689
NCIC Case Number: M-450275845
NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults
Added: 2/1/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr