3992DMVA - Cavil Shane Shirley

ALT TXT

Name: Cavil Shane Shirley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1999
Location Last Seen: Lawrenceville, Brunswick County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 18, 1972
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced left ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown Docker sport pants and a tan dress shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cavil Shirley was last seen at approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 21, 1999 in the vicinity of the 100 block of west Hicks Street in Lawrenceville, Virginia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Brunswick County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (434) 848-3133
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-465

NamUs Case Number: 1190
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/1/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr