Name: Phillip George Mounts
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 1999
Location Last Seen: Lihue, Kauai County, Hawaii
Date of Birth: February 26, 1979
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 140 lbs. to 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Phil
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a "fairy" on right shoulder blade.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Possibly wearing purple pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Phil was last seen having dinner with his friends. He may have gone swimming alone in an area with dangerous tides.
Agency Name: Kauai County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (808) 241-1696 or (808) 241-1711
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-25311
NamUs Case Number: 485
NCIC Case Number: M-600456219
Added: 2/1/2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr