To view a postmortem photo, please click here.
Date of Discovery: October 16, 2010
Location of Discovery: Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Black/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and beard. Scars on the left side of the back.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pedestrian taken to Puerto Rico medical center. Died one day after the accident occurred.
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: Jesus Roman, Police Agent
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 10-8-416-09791
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 4725-10
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8562
Added: 08/16/23; Last Updated: 08/16/23