Name: Steven Daniel Paul
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: May 26, 1977
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Steven needs medication for a medical condition.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing dark jacket with a corduroy collar, light brown corduroy pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven left Oklahoma City on Dec. 2, 1999 by Greyhound Bus traveling toward Chattanooga, TN to visit his brother but never arrived. His luggage, however, did arrive.
On Dec. 4, 1999, Joseph Paul, Steven's grandfather, received several calls from Nashville area payphones from Steven, who told his grandfather that he needed money because he had been kicked off the bus because he had beer on his breath. He has not made any family contact since that time.
Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Cold Case Investigations Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843/7511; 615-862-736/7511
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 99-631672
Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department's Crime Stoppers Division
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 615-742-7463 (615-74-CRIME)
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 156
NCIC Case Number: M-240403796
NamUs
Metro Nashville Police Department
Added: 2/1/2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr