3987DMNY - Kevin W. Krywe

1 2

Name: Kevin W. Krywe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 27, 1999
Location Last Seen: West Sparta, Livingston County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 14, 1952
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Gray hair with mustache
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars by his left and right eyes

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Necklace with small dark blue stone beads
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Krywe was last seen at his home in West Sparta, New York during the week of September 27, 1999.

The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are suspicious.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York State Police - Troop E, Bureau of Criminal Investigation Wayland Station
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Brian Kozemko
Agency Phone Number: 585-728-5758
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.state.ny.us
Agency Case Number: 99-426/3018950

Namus Case Number: 8029
NCIC Case Number: M-860198590

Information Source(s)

NY State Police
Rochester Democrat and Chronicle (NY) - Oct. 9, 1999
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 1/30/09; Last Updated: 04-30-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr