3987DFTX - Angelique Yvonne Hataway

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Angelique Yvonne Hataway
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 3, 2019
Location Last Seen: Denton, Denton County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 6, 1977
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown to Sandy Blond Hair is naturally brown, but is dyed blond often. Hair is approximately shoulder lenght
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Angelique has been diagnosed with Multiple Sclerosis (MS) and she needs the assistance of a walker or a wheelchair. Angelique is known to be homeless at times. Angelique has a blue whale tattoo on her right ankle and a mole on her right cheek, near her nose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angelique had been staying in a residence in the 400 block of N. Mayhill Rd. Angelique last spoken to her son on January 3, 2019 however records indicate that a transaction was conducted on January 8, 2019 at a local convenience store. Angelique has not been heard from or seen since January 3, 2019.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Denton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tommy Potts
Agency Phone Number: 940-349-8144
Agency E-Mail: tommy.potts@cityofdenton.com
Agency Case Number: 19004255

NamUs Case Number: 58686
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Denton Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 3/9/20; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr