Date of Discovery: July 22, 2010
Location of Discovery: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'2"
Weight: 98 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: black t shirt, brown pants and black belt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This is a pedestrian that was crossing Carretera 22 km 2.1 in San Juan, Puerto Rico.
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 3278-10
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: John Barrera
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2010-1-199-5358
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7790
Added: 07/27/23; Last Updated: 07/27/23