The image on the right has been age-progressed to an unknown age.
Name: Kathy Marie Mosgrove
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 5, 1985
Location Last Seen: Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 8, 1958
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5"11"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: V Shaped Scar on left arm (tricep)
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kathy Mosgrove was last seen on August 5, 1985 in Corpus Christi, Texas. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Nathan Mutz
Agency Phone Number: 956-728-2372
Agency E-Mail: nathan.mutz@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M1805005
NamUs Case Number: MP50369
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Family Member
Added: 2/26/20; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr