To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: May 21, 2010
Location of Discovery: Caguas, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 138 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "piolin" right arm tribal left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was found with shortness of breath at a nearby crackhouse and was taken to the hospital by paramedics.
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 4259-10
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: Pedro Rodriguez
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2010-6-013-14084
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7712
Added: 07/27/23; Last Updated: 07/27/23