3985DFTN - Radiah Gilbert

ALT TXT

Name: Radiah Gilbert
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 2013
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 11, 1992
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Shoulder length straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nicknanes/Aliases:: DeeDee/Dynasty; Approximately 7 months pregnant at the time of disappearance

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Radiah Gilbert developed a drug problem and left her mother's house to avoid talk of her going to rehab. She was last seen by acquaintances at the Roadway Inn in Nashville, TN on 06-24-2013. She was approximately 7 months pregnant due to give birth in either August or September 2013. No friends or family has seen her since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Matthew D. Filter
Agency Phone Number: (615) 862-7803
Agency E-Mail: matthew.filter@nashville.gov
Agency Case Number: 2013-0839625

NamUs Case Number: MP36169
NCIC Case Number: M441566451

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Metro Nashville Police Dept. Homicide/Cold Case Unit

Admin Notes

Added: 2/10/20; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr