Name: Edmond John Sweeney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 22, 1998
Location Last Seen: Saylorsburg, Monroe County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: April 9, 1930
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray. Balding.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sweeney was last seen leaving his home to go for a walk on February 22, 1998 but never returned. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police-Lehighton Criminal Investigations Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (610)-681-1850
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N04-0478497
NamUs Case Number: 7243
NCIC Case Number: M-101503974
Added: 1/28/2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr