Name: Roderica Almira Casteel
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: December 28, 2018
Location Last Seen: Riverside, Riverside County, California
Date of Birth: August 31, 1975
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Rica Zamora; Rica Casteel; Roderica Zamora
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Casteel last made contact with her family on December 28th 2018. She was on drugs at the time of her disappearance, but usually kept in touch with her family. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Riverside Police department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 951-354-2007
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19003152
NamUs Case Number: 91052
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 2/7/20; Last Updated: 12-08-2022 - By: hwa