Name: Dwayne Michael Lee
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 1999
Location Last Seen: Leeds, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: April 7, 1964
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" - 185 cm
Weight: 228 lbs.- 103 kg
Hair Color: Grey/white, straight, collar length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build. Tattoo of chipmunk on upper left arm; Scar below ribs on stomach.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A black, extra large T-shirt; Levi's brand blue jeans (size 36"); a black jacket; large, grey briefs, and shoes. The shoes and jacket were recovered with vehicle.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dwayne Lee left his residence Christmas Eve, 24 December 1999.
His vehicle was located December 26, 1999, at Gray's Beach, Thousand Island's Parkway.
Agency Name: Leeds Ontario Provincial Police Detachment
Agency Contact Person: 1-877-934-6363 / 705-330-4144
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060096
Added: 1-28-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr