Name: Charlotte Ann Erdman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 18, 1974
Location Last Seen: Watertown, Dodge County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: October 21, 1958
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 7" - 5' 9"
Weight: 125 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, possibly long past shoulders or chin length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Charlotte Erdman ran away from home at age 15. She may have been picked up by a 41 year-old long-haul trucker based out of Illinois. Family received a letter from her around 2 weeks after her disappearance, postmarked from Illinois, stating she was not involved in any illegal activity and would continue to send correspondence. They never heard from her again.
Agency Name: Dodge County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Vickie Brugger
Agency Phone Number: (920) 386-3726
Agency E-Mail: webmaster@co.dodge.wi.us
Agency Case Number: 19-13718
NamUs Case Number: 56930
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 2/4/20; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr