Date of Discovery: January 27, 2010
Location of Discovery: Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: Biracial
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the word "yaya" on left knee
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Shirt, shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a parking lot adjacent to the Puerto Rico Medical Center.
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Luis Perez
Agency Phone Number: 787-793-1234
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 10-1-282-1307
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: PAT-0418-10
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP8081
Added: 07/17/2023; Last Updated: 07/17/2023