3981DFNJ - Patricia Jane Wagner

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Patricia Jane Wagner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1972
Location Last Seen: Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 19, 1946
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Usually wore in a pony tail
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had pierced ears, Gave birth twice. Has an injury in her right ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia Wagner reportedly went on a date on October 20, 1972 and was never seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jeffrey Greco
Agency Phone Number: 609-882-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: H660201900023

NamUs Case Number: 55832
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NBC News - October 16, 2020
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 1/31/20; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc