3979UMPR - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT
To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.

Date of Discovery: December 23, 2009
Location of Discovery: , All, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 60-90 years old
Race: White / Caucasian, Hispanic / Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" Measured
Weight: 111 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gray beard and mustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Taken to Puerto Rico Medical Center by local police agent on dec 19/2009 where head CT showed evidence of chronic cerebrovascular ischemic changes.From Puerto Rico Medical Center he was transferred to psychiatric Hospital Dr Ramon Fernandez Marina where he died on de 23 2009.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: Nicasio Lima
Agency Phone Number: (787) 793-1234
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2009-1-282-18842

Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: pat-5626-09

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP6690

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2023; Last Updated: 07/08/2023