Name: Antonio Yarnell Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: Shelbyville, Bedford County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: May 12, 1978
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has three open-face gold crowns, 4" scar on left arm, Wears glasses, Light tan birth mark on lower left arm, Green birth on lower middle part of back
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Green-brown pullover shirts, white T-shirt, Blue jeans, Athletic shoes
Jewelry: Gold chain necklace with matching gold bracelet, Watch, Ring on left hand
Additional Personal Items: Tennis Shoes
Antonio Taylor was last seen in Shelbyville, Tennessee on September 20, 1999. He left his residence as if he would be right back. All of his belongings were left behind.
Agency Name: Shelbyville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 931-684-5811
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9909250905
NamUs Case Number: MP20628
NCIC Case Number: M-790350369
Namus
NC Missing Persons
Added: 1/22/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr