3975DMNJ - Charles N. Strohm

ALT TXT

Name: Charles N. Strohm
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 17, 1999
Location Last Seen: Gloucester, Gloucester County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1952
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Raised mole on abdomen, a previous fractured right wrist, right ankle, and clavicle. He does have two missing front teeth

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray hooded sweatshirt, jeans, white socks, white athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Watch
Additional Personal Items: white athletic shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Strohm was last seen in the vicinity of the 300 block of Warren Street in Gloucester City, New Jersey on December 17, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gloucester City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (856) 456-7797
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 1243
NCIC Case Number: M-990289145/M-690401043

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New Jersey State Police

Admin Notes

Added: 1/20/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr