3974DMNJ - William Charles Lafferty

ALT TXT

Name: William Charles Lafferty
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 18, 1999
Location Last Seen: Ocean City, Cape May County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 24, 1947
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 - 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bill Phater
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a limp, Scar on right thigh

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, baseball cap, puffy orange jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Unknown. William was last seen picking up his December social security check in the vicinity of the 1100 block of Asbury Ave. in Ocean City, NJ.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ocean City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (609) 399-9111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 1231
NCIC Case Number: M-580663782

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/20/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr