Name: Moses Hobgood Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 1999
Location Last Seen: Pittsboro, Chatham County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: August 18, 1952
Age: 47 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lil Moe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion, Left ear pierced twice
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wears gold jewery
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hobgood was last seen in the evening hours at a friend's residence in the vicinity of Mule Road in Pittsboro, North Carolina on December 24, 1999.
Agency Name: Chatham County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Brad Johnson
Agency Phone Number: 919-542-2811
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-000160
NamUs Case Number: 7119
NCIC Case Number: M-680403246
Added: 1/18/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr