3972DMIL - Henry Wroblewski

Henry Wroblewski Henry Wroblewski

Name: Henry Wroblewski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 16, 1999
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 30, 1953
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jean jacket and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wroblewski was last seen in Chicago, IL on October 16, 1999. He left his residence to go to the store and never returned.

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department

Agency Contact Person: N/A

Agency Phone Number: (312) 745-6052

Agency E-Mail: N/A

Agency Case Number: G117505

NCIC Case Number: M-981393921

NamUs Case Number: Unknown

Investigating Agency(s)

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: 1/18/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr