1: Angel tattoo right forearm 2: Cupid tattoo left arm.
To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.
Date of Discovery: April 28, 2009
Location of Discovery: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White/Caucasian, Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 166 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, smooth straight hair.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: several surgical scars in the abdominal area and a surgical scar in the left frontal area of the head, needle tracks at both upper extremities. An angel tatoo on the right forearm and a cupid tatoo on the left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A red T-shirt, blue jeans, white jockey, white socks and a brown belt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Found dead at the above mentioned street. According to the lead investigator he died at a nearby "crack house"and subsequently transported to the location where he was found dead.
Agency Name: PR POLICE DPT CIC SAN JUAN
Agency Contact Person: Miguel Rivera Claudio
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2009-1-162-5739
Agency Name: Intitute of Forensic Science
Agency Contact Person: Pedro Hernandez
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP5605
Added: 05/06/2023; Last Updated: 05/06/2023