Name: John William Troyer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 16, 1999
Location Last Seen: San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, California
Date of Birth: October 16, 1963
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on eyebrow. Medical: Possible schizophrenia with past drug abuse.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Possibly wearing dark clothing.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Troyer was last seen in San Bernardino, California on December 5, 1999. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He was on assistance and received a check.
Agency Name: San Bernardino Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ellen Prieto
Agency Phone Number: (909) 384-5644
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-527-15
NCIC Case Number: M150367216
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr