Name: Eric Scott Gammelgard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1992
Location Last Seen: Auburn, Placer County, California
Date of Birth: December 25, 1970
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown. He had a mustache.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Usually wore blue jeans and a white t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eric was last seen by his parents on January 2, 1992. There has been no word from Eric nor has there been any activity on his Social Security Number. He frequented the San Francisco area prior to his disappearance. According to Law Enforcement, Eric was last seen on October 10, 1992.
Agency Name: Placer County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 530-889-7800
Agency E-Mail: pcsoweb(at)placer.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 00-5538
NCIC Case Number: M-150629527
NamUs Case Number: MP3904
NamUs
California Office of the Attorney General
Placer County Sheriff's Department
Added: Prior to 2007; Last Updated: 01/23/2022 - By: kw