Date of Discovery: March 22, 2009
Location of Discovery: Fajardo, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: 5 days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Under 80 years old
Race: Uncertain
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" Measured
Weight: 151 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Midline, from the epigastrium to the upper umbilicus, scar 8" long. Body hair description is unknown completely lost
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A blue surfing board bag with black straps
Decomposed male body. One or more limbs not recovered
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Forensic Interviewer
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: PAT-1328-09
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP16459
Added: 04/29/2023; Last Updated: 04/29/2023