Boots worn by the victim.
Date of Discovery: June 29, 2005
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-49
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 97 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wool sweater, wool gloves cut at fingers, dark-coloured canvas pants written "Pants combat," black winter boots size 45, Newman brand underwear, and a dark coloured belt written Versace.
Jewelry: Egyptian cross pendant worn at the waist.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This man was found in the St. Lawrence River near the Old Port Clock at 333 of the Commune.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-3939-1133
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 121-21-050629-011
Added: 05/02/23 ; Last Updated: 05/02/23