3967DMMI - Yusuf Abdul Wilson

ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right is age-progressed to 30 years.

Name: Yusuf Abdul Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Eastpointe, Macomb County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 26, 1981
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: YB
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears glasses, a tattoo of the letters "YB" on his forearm, he has a dog bite scar on his leg, and his ears and nose are pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans and jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Yusuf was last seen leaving a friend's house after being dropped off on October 1, 1999 and has not been heard from since. He may still be in the local area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Eastpointe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joseph Madonia
Agency Phone Number: 586-445-9413
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-23986

NamUs Case Number: 6820
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 1/16/2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr