3966UMQC - Unidentified Male

To view a postmortem photo of the victim, click here.

Date of Discovery: September 17, 1999
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Road accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 141 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, red sweater basketball written "Heat 10," blue and white plaid coat with a gray hood, grey pants, blue and white pants with "Puma" written on the left thigh, grey Yves Martin underwear, grey socks, and brown work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

This man died in a road accident in the Ahuntsic district of Montreal.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 184-27-990917-002

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 05/02/23 ; Last Updated:05/02/23