3963UMQC - Unidentified Male

Image of the victim.

Date of Discovery: November 10, 1998
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 121 lbs
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short, straight hair. Vaccination scar on his upper left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue denim Levis, black nylon jogging pants, black and white cotton Adidas boxers with white lines, white socks with dark and light blue stripes, grey and purple socks with holes, Vera Gomma Italie brand brown shoes with laces inscribed with "TAOS"and a dark patterned belt with a silver coloured buckle.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 200 Italian liras

Circumstances of Discovery

A shipping container from Livorno, Italy arrived by a ship named "Canmar Valor" and was being stored in the Port of Montreal. The container was shipped by the "Cast" Company. The decedent was found inside with food.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 194-48-981110-007

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 04/29/23 ; Last Updated:04/29/23