3963DFAL - Katie Peoples

ALT TXT

Name: Katie Peoples
Case Classification: Juvenile Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 2019
Location Last Seen: Opelika, Lee County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 12, 2003
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150
Hair Color: Sandy blonde usually worn in a ponytail, medium to long length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Freckles, Epilepsy, Intellectual Disability.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Katie People's ran with two other girls from a residential facility. She is believed to be trying to locate her sister, who is also on runaway status from a facility. She is believed to be trying to make it to Arkansas where her mother is now residing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (334) 749-5651
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Lee County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 10/29/19; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr