3962UMQC - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: December 8, 1998
Location of Discovery: Montreal, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-40 years
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 119 lbs
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short hair

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green wool sweater, black pants, grey and black socks, and black shoes with buckles.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Upon arriving at the port of Montreal, the captain of a ship from Lisbon found the body of this man at the back area of the liner. The captain thought the man must have been a stowaway.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 194-48-981208-002

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 04/29/23; Last Updated: 4/29/23