3961UMQC - Unidentified Male

Victim's tattoo.

Date of Discovery: June 20, 1998
Location of Discovery: Fleuve Saint-Laurent, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11" to 6'1"
Weight: 150-154 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, blonde, dyed
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Several tattoos: a dancer with the moon and lightening on the right arm, a sword and cross on the right shoulder, an eagle and "Myriam" on the right thigh, a skull with a feather on the right thigh, a crouching woman on the left forearm, "Metallica" on the left shoulder, "Ozzy" on the left hand, a dog head on the front torso, and "HDE" on the left side of the torso.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White underwear, brown 8 1/2 Dickies brand boots, socks that were white on the top and gray on the bottom, and blue Levis jeans.
Jewelry: Wore a chain and a rope with wood around his neck
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Discovery

The body of this man was found floating in the St. Lawrence River in front of the L'ile aux Vaches by a fisherman.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Montreal
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 514-393-1133
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 194-49-980620-003

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 04/25/23; Last Updated: 04/25/23