Name: Dale Leary
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Hemingway, Williamsburg County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: August 19, 1978
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the name "Leary" on upper arm; previously fractured nose
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Unknown. Dale was last seen at a family member's residence, in the vicinity of the 4200 block of Carvers Bay Road, in Hemingway, SC. He was later sighted in October 1999 in Georgia. His gray 1999 Oldsmobile Alero Coupe was later located at an apartment complex in Daytona Beach, FL.
Agency Name: Georgetown County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 843-545-6030
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-200435888
NamUs Case Number: 276
NamUs
South Carolina SLED
Added: 1/14/09; Last Updated: 10-01-2022 - By: hwa