| | The Doe Network
Reconstruction of Victim by Wesley Neville
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: October 28, 1993
Location of Discovery: October 28, 1993
Estimated Date of Death: Same
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Victim of a traffic accident
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 25 - 35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7 to 5'9
Weight: 155 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available (Charting and X-Rays)
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Light blue jeans, light blue t-shirt with "Williamsport Nursing Home,
plaid quilted jacket and black boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was the victim of a traffic accident which occurred on October 28, 1993 in Elizabeth, New Jersey.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Elizabeth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 908-558-2111
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 93-27022
NCIC Case Number: U710001483
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
New Jersey State Police
|