Name: Darryl Bruce Fawcett
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1999
Location Last Seen: Juneau, Juneau County, Alaska
Date of Birth: February 10, 1971
Age: 28 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs. to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Darryl Sheakley
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on left finger, left buttock, right hand, and neck; some agencies list scars on abdomen; mustache, thin beard or goatee
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Glasses, gold colored frame
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Fawcett was living on the streets of Juneau. He stopped contacting family in September of 1999, and did not cash checks sent to him (which were returned), beginning in October of 1999.
Agency Name: Juneau Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Kris Sell
Agency Phone Number: 907-586-0600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1999-016678
NamUs Case Number: 11164
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
Added: 1/14/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr