Name: Angie Romero
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 2018
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: March 16, 1975
Age: 43 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 195 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, curly, shoulder length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek; Tattoos: Cat face on right hip, Barbed wire on right wrist, Phoenix on neck; Black Widow on shoulder; Pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black leggings; black sweater; fur trimmed low boots
Jewelry: Rings
Additional Personal Items: Cell phone; wallet; purse; duffle bag of clothes
Angie was last seen in the early morning hours of October 15, 2018. Her boyfriend told police they got into an argument, and she walked out of the house around 4:30 a.m.
She had just recently been released from the hospital and was ill around the time of her disappearance.
The last time her family heard from her was the night before when she texted her mother and sister goodnight.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18-100285
NamUs Case Number: 53034
NamUs
NM DPS
KRQE-TV News
Family Member
Added: 5/21/19; Last Updated: 5/15/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App