To view post-mortem photos, click on the NCMPUR link below.
Date of Discovery: January 10, 1996
Location of Discovery: Quebec City, Quebec
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-40 years
Race: Other
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 203 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair was shaved at the sides and curly on top. Good teeth. A 4 centimetre long scar on his left knee. A 6 cm long scar on his right shoulder.
Dentals:Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown leather coat, blue denim shirt, brown leather belt with letters "GH" and synthetic white leggings, Calvin Klein brand.
Jewelry: Black Timex watch, silver and gold stainless steel Guess brand watch, and a gold wedding band.
Additional Personal Items: A travel bag with personal belongings.
This man was found in a hotel room in downtown Quebec City. He spoke English. He might have been from another region or country.
Agency Name: Service de police de la Ville de Québec
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: 1-888-641-2447
Agency E-Mail: n/a
Agency Case Number: 1996-02035
Agency Name: NCMPUR
Agency Contact Person: n/a
Agency Phone Number: n/a
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2020022042
NCIC Case Number: NCIC NUMBER
NamUs Case Number: NAMUS NUMBER
Former Hot Case Number: HOT CASE NUMBER
Added:04/22/23 ; Last Updated: 4/22/23